Results

Since its inception, delivering academic excellence has been the forte of Sir Padampat Singhania Education Centre. Our faculty inspire the students with the thought that tenacity and hard - work lead to success in all spheres of life.

The AISSCE results of 2017 - 2018 display the diligence and determination of our students. With an array of achievements, our students have topped the charts in the city and state.



S.No. Rank Name Marks (Best 5) Percentage
1 I PRAJIT KUMAR 491 98.2
2 II APOORVA AWASTHY 487 97.4
3 III PARTH AGRAWAL,UDIT NARAYAN PANDEY 485 97
Commerce Stream 2017-18
S.No. Rank Name Marks (Best 5) Percentage
1 I DAKSH VARYANI 483 96.6
2 II RUCHI GUPTA 481 96.2
3 III APRAJITA WADHWA 478 95.6
SUBJECT-WISE TOPPERS
S.NO. SUBJECT TOPPERS No of students MARKS 2017-18 No of students MARKS 2016-17 No of students Marks 2015-16
1 ENG AANCHAL KHANNA,ABHIJAY SINGH JAIN,APOORVA AWASTHY,MUSKAAN SHARMA 4 98 3 98 2 97
2 MATHS PRAJIT KUMAR,SAMARTH SHARMA 2 99 1 99 3 99
3 ECO AANCHAL KHANNA,APRAJITA WADHWA,VANSHIKA DODANI 3 100 1 99 1 98
4 ACC DAKSH VARYANI,RUCHI GUPTA,SHUBHI PATHAK,TINKU ISRANI 4 95 6 95 1 98
5 B.St DAKSH VARYANI 1 98 1 99 1 99
6 PHY VINAYAK SHUKLA 1 99 2 96 3 100
7 CHEM UDIT NARAYAN PANDEY 1 99 1 98 4 100
8 IP VANSHIKA DODANI 1 99 4 95 1 98
9 C++ APOORVA AWASTHY,UDIT NARAYAN PANDEY 2 100 2 95 2 98
10 HINDI SHIVANGI PATEL 1 97 2 92 2 97
11 BIO SIDDHANT DWIVEDI 1 97 3 99 2 97
12 BIO TECH EFA KHAN,JAYANTI AWASTHI 2 97 1 100 3 99
13 P.ED. SHIVA SINGH 1 99 1 99 4 99
14 VOCAL MUSIC PRAJIT KUMAR 1 100 2 100 3 100
15 FINE ART SAGUN SHUKLA,SAGAR YADAV 2 100 8 100 4 100
16 WEB TECH UDIT NARAYAN PANDEY 1 95
17 KATHAK MRADUSHI SHUKLA 1 98 1 96 3 94
18 LEGAL STUDIES KARTIK PANDEY 1 98 1 89 1 96
19 EP NITANT JAIN 1 95 1 99 1 98
TOP TEN SCHOOL TOPPERS (ALL STREAMS)2017-18
S.NO ROLL NO. NAME T. MARKS PERCENT
1 5682738 PRAJIT KUMAR 491 98.2
2 5682718 APOORVA AWASTHY 487 97.4
3 5682737,5682762 PARTH AGRAWAL,UDIT NARAYAN PANDEY 485,485 97,97
4 5682540 DAKSH VARYANI 483 96.6
5 5682729 KARTIK PANDEY 482 96.4
6 5682554 RUCHI GUPTA 481 96.2
7 5682752 SAGAR YADAV 479 95.8
8 5682538,5682692,5682730,5682764 APRAJITA WADHWA,HARJEET SINGH KHERA,MADHAV PALIWAL,YASH PORWAL 478,478,478,478 95.6,95.6,95.6,95.6
TOP TEN SCHOOL TOPPERS (SCIENCE STREAM) 2017-18
S.NO ROLL NO. NAME T. MARKS PERCENT
1 5682738 PRAJIT KUMAR 491 98.2
2 5682718 APOORVA AWASTHY 487 97.4
3 5682737,5682762 PARTH AGRAWAL,UDIT NARAYAN PANDEY 485,485 97,97
4 5682729 KARTIK PANDEY 482 96.4
5 5682752 SAGAR YADAV 479 95.8
6 5682692,5682730,5682764 HARJEET SINGH KHERA,MADHAV PALIWAL,YASH PORWAL 478,478,478 95.6,95.6,95.6
7 5682792 SAMARTH SHARMA 477 95.4
TOP TEN SCHOOL TOPPERS (COMMERCE STREAM)2017-18
S.NO ROLL NO. NAME T. MARKS PERCENT
1 5682540 DAKSH VARYANI 483 96.6
2 5682554 RUCHI GUPTA 481 96.2
3 5682538 APRAJITA WADHWA 478 95.6
4 5682531 AANCHAL KHANNA 476 95.2
5 5682548 NITANT JAIN 474 94.8
6 5682535,5682558 AKSHAT SAXENA,SHUBHI PATHAK 472,472 94.4,94.4
7 5682563 TINKU ISRANI 471 94.2
8 5682588 ISHPREET SINGH 470 94
9 5682626 VANSHIKA DODANI 469 93.8
OVERALL RESULT ANALYSIS FOR CLASS-X [SESSION 2017-18] AISSE 2017-18
S.No. Rank Name Marks Percentage
1 I ISHA SINGH 493 98.6%
2 II ADITYA  GARG 485 97.0%
3 III SAMRADDHI KANAUJIA 483 96.6%
    SUBJECTWISE TOPPERS
S.NO. SUBJECT TOPPERS No of students MARKS 2017-18
1 ENGLISH GESHNAA  KALSI 01 100
2 HINDI ISHA SINGH 01 98
3 MATHEMATICS UJJWAL MITTAL 01 100
4 SCIENCE ISHA SINGH,PARTH  GUPTA 02 99
5 SOCIAL SCIENCE ISHA SINGH,ASHRAY SRIVASTAVA,NIKHIL GUPTA 03 100
6 FIT (COMPUTER) ABHISHEK SRIVASTAVA,  AMRITA  PATHAK,   AYUSH  ARORA,   ISHA SINGH,  KHUSHI ARORA, PRABUDDHA SINGH,   SAMRADDHI KANAUJIA,     SANJOG BANERJEE,            SARTHAK SRIVASTAVA,      SAUMYA GUPTA, SIMRAN MISHRA,  SUJAL JAIN,  ADITYA  AGARWAL, ADITYA SOLANKI,  NIHAL SINGH GUJRAL, RAGHAV AGARWAL,   TANISHKA  SHUKLA,  UJJWAL MITTAL,                VISHWAS  GROVER,   ANKUSH GUPTA, DEV JUNEJA, NAMAN  AGRAWAL, SHAMBHAVI MISHRA,  SHARAD MISHRA,  AKASH TEWARI,   ASHRAY SRIVASTAVA,  AYUSH SAXENA, PALAK JAISWAL, PRAGATI SINHA, RAJ KUMAR MEENA, SAKSHI BHATTACHARYA,  SKUND  TEWARI, VIKALP SHUKLA,  VINAYAK TIWARI, AALIYA  SHAFIQ, ABHISHEK VERMA,  MADHAV KAPOOR,TEJENDRA SINGH, RASHI SINGH 39 100
      TOP TEN SCHOOL TOPPERS  2017-18  
S.NO ROLL NO. NAME T. MARKS PERCENT
1 5113790 ISHA SINGH 493 98.6
2 5113777 ADITYA  GARG 485 97
3 5113804 SAMRADDHI KANAUJIA 483 96.6
4 5113810 SIMRAN MISHRA 482 96.4
5 5113995 SIMRAN KAUR 481 96.2
6 5113807,5113852,5113988 SAUMYA GUPTA,ANKUSH GUPTA,    TEJENDRA SINGH 479 95.8
7 5113805,5113991 SANJOG BANERJEE,YASHRAJ SINGH 478 95.6