Before you are a leader, success is all about growing yourself.

When you become a leader, success is all about growing others. Sir Padampat Singhania Education Centre bestows upon its students to be the future leaders of the world by inculcating the leadership qualities and providing them a feel of functioning of the administrative body. The Investiture Ceremony subsumes prudent selection of the potential future leaders and bequeaths them with powers and positions to serve their peers with ingenuity and distinction.
The Investiture Ceremony for the new Student’s Council for the session 2019-20 was held on 4th May,2019 in the school premises with highest degree of sincerity and zeal.

SCHOOL COUNCIL (2019-2020)

BADGES

CLASS

NAMES OF THE STUDENTS

School Captain(G)

12-B

Tanishka Shukla

School Captain(B)

12-H

Ayush Singh

School Prefect

12-A

Divyansh Awasthi

School Vice Captain

11-H

Nida-E-Zehra-Zaidi

Sports Captain(G)

12-B

Priyamvada Bhadauria

Sports Captain(G)

12-B

Gauri Chauhan

Sports Captain(B)

12-G

Shreyash Trivedi

Sports Vice Captain

11-B

Shubh Kapoor

Cultural Secretary

12-D

Amrita Pathak

12-E

Hanshika Relwani

12-E

Ashray Srivastava

12-A

Anany Chaudhary

Cultural Joint Secretary

11-D

Ayush Sachan

11-A

Vanshika Singh

Secretary Aesthetics

12-H

Devanshi jain

12-H

Atharv Shukla

Student Council Advisor

12-H

Meenakshi Chug

12-A

Simarpreet Kaur

12-B

Ayush Mishra

STUDENT COUNCIL (2019-2020)

BADGES

VINDHYA

HIMACHAL

YAMUNA

GANGA

House Mistress/

House Master

MS. AGNITA NAHA

MR. SAURABH SHUKLA

MS. SEEMA SINGH

MR. HEMANT VERMA

House Captain

Khushi Arora 12-H

Sanya Bhatia 12-B

Naman Chaubey 12-F

Samriddhi Kanojia 12-A

House Vice Captain

Anshika Goel 11-E

Ipshita Dixit 11-A

Ishita Dhawan 11-C

Bhavya Singh 11-A

House Prefect

1- Manasvi Rathore 11-A

2- Harshita Agarwal 11-F

3- Yuvika Singh 11-D

4- Yuvraj Tomar 11-E

5-Gauri Singh 11-D

6- Avani Vinod 11-D

1- Laiba Noor Ansari 11-E

2- Khushi Srivastava 11-D

3- Shivansh Sharma 11-G

4- Chinmaya Singh 11-E

5- Satvik Wadhawan 11-A

6- Yashika Pathak 11-D

1-Janvi Singh 11-F

2- Devansh Thapar 11-G

3- Siddhant Seth 11-E

4- Sanya Chandel 11-F

5- Kavya Agarwal 11-F

6- Taranpreet Kaur 11-D

1-Tanishka Singh 11-D

2- Anirudh Agarwal 11-D

3- Anushika Mishra 11-A

4- Kritika Chauhan 11-D

5- Lakshya Malhotra 11-C

6- Shubhangi Kesarwani 11-H

House Monitor

1- Ayushi Gupta 10-A

2- Kavya Jindal 10-F

3- Abhaash Mukherjee 10-B

4- Anant Singh 10-D

5- Navya Agarwal 9-D

6- Vanya Kapoor 10-D

7- Ishika Gupta 9-C

8- Tanisha Sabharwal 9-D

1- Pradnya Chandari 10-E

2- Lavanya Bajpai 10-B

3- Mannika Dixit 10-D

4- Shikhar Agarwal 10-E

5- Tavishi Agarwal 9-E

6- Vikul Agarwal 9-E

7- Suhani Kapoor 9-E

8- Yashovardhan Mukherjee 9-F

1-Parth Mishra 10-E

2- Pari Arora 10-A

3- Yash Tolani 10-D

4- Urvashi Mishra 10-C

5- Ananya Malhotra 10-A

6- Chirag Chandak 9-B

7- Harshpreet Kaur

8- Rajnandini Yadav 9-E

1-Akshat Agarwal 10-F

2- Chaitanya Agarwal 10-B

3- Sonakshi Bajpai 10-C

4- Ananya Singh 10-D

5- Preet Juneja 10-D

6- Anandita Vishnoi 9-F

7-Kanha Agarwal 9-B

8- Sanchi Arora 9-A

STUDENT COUNCIL-PRIMARY WING (2019-20)

LIST OF OFFICE BEARERS

GREY BADGES

S. no

 Designation

Name of the student

Class

1

SCHOOL CAPTAIN  (Boy)

VEDANK  MISHRA

5A

2

SCHOOL CAPTAIN  (Girl)

YASHI PANDEY

5C

3

SCHOOL PREFECT

SIMRAN TEKWANI

5D

4

SCHOOL VICE-CAPTAIN  (Boy)

SIDDARTHA  KHARE

4B

5

SCHOOL VICE-CAPTAIN  (Girl)

REETIKA SINGH

4B

6

SPORTS CAPTAIN

ARYAN ARORA

5B

7

SPORTS VICE-CAPTAIN

AVYANSH MALHOTRA

4D

 

 

 

VINDHYA HOUSE

S. no

 Designation

Name of the student

Class

1

HOUSE CAPTAIN

GARVIT TIWARI

5E

2

HOUSE PREFECTS

ANGEL CHANDEL

5A

3

 

AADHAAR KHARE

5B

4

 

TRISHA SARASWAT

5C

5

 

ANSH SRIVASTAVA

5D

6

 

AAHAN AGARWAL

5A

7

HOUSE MONITORS

KRATISHA SINGH GAHLAUT

4A

8

 

SHRUTI SHARMA

4B

9

 

AARAV SHARMA

4C

10

 

SHASHWAT PANDEY

4B

11

 

ABHED BHASIN

4D

 

 

 

 

HIMACHAL HOUSE

S. no

 Designation

Name of the student

Class

1

HOUSE CAPTAIN

SAKSHAM GUPTA

5D

2

HOUSE PREFECTS

SIA MISHRA

5A

3

 

VISHWAM KRISHN SRIVASTAVA

5B

4

 

MRIDUL GUPTA

5C

5

 

REJIN RIJO

5D

6

 

ARIMA GUPTA

5E

7

HOUSE MONITORS

ARYAN GUPTA

4A

8

 

KASHVI KUTHARI

4B

9

 

SWARNIM MEHROTRA

4C

10

 

SANSKRITI ADHIKARI

4C

11

 

PARAJ ARORA

4D

 

 

 

 

 

YAMUNA HOUSE

S. no

 Designation

Name of the student

Class

1

HOUSE CAPTAIN

ESHITA ARORA

5B

2

HOUSE PREFECTS

SUHANI TRIPATHI

5A

3

 

KRISHN GUNANI

5B

4

 

KESHAV DWIVEDI

5C

5

 

RISHIK GUNANI

5D

6

 

CHARVI THAKKAR

5E

7

HOUSE MONITORS

PRISHA SINGH

4A

8

 

ARADHYA GUPTA

4B

9

 

AARAV DHAUL

4C

10

 

ARNAV AGARWAL

4D

11

 

BHUVIT ARORA

4C

 

 

GANGA HOUSE

S. no

 Designation

Name of the student

Class

1

HOUSE CAPTAIN

VARTIKA KATIYAR

5A

2

HOUSE PREFECTS

SHAILJA  SINGH

5B

3

 

PRATYUSH GUPTA

5C

4

 

SURANGANA

5C

5

 

SHARANYA VERMA

5D

6

 

GARGI SINGH

5E

7

HOUSE MONITORS

AARUSH SRIVASTAVA

4A

8

 

MARRIYA RAY

4C

9

 

ANANYA

4C

10

 

AGRIMA MISHRA

4D

11

 

AVIRAL BAJPAI

4D